StatTrack
web space | free website | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
UNFORTUNATELY GREATNOW.COM IS CLOSING DOWN! More info

Free web hosting


Trent Reznor




Trent Reznor
Full Name: Michael Trent Reznor
DOB: May 17, 1965 @ 7:30 a.m.
Age: 39
Status: bob only knows
Nickname: Big Daddy Reznor or Twent Weznor (fans nicknames)
Address: 2425 Coliseum St. New Orleans, LA 70130
Hometown: Mercer, PA
Height: 5'10"
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Dark brown, dyed jet black every six weeks
Education: 1 year at Allegheny College
Major: Computer Engineering and Music
Instruments: piano, guitar, bass guitar, saxophone, cello, tuba, trumpet, drums
Pets: female weimariner Daisy May
Religion: brought up Protestant
Present Car: dark green Porsche 911
Fav. Candy: Reese's peanut butter cups (creamy)
Fav. Color: Green
Favortie movies (as a child): The Exorcist and The Omen
first concert: the eagles
Allergies: Trent was afflicted with sever allergies as a an boy. Items which caused this were: cats, dust, ragweed, grass, corn, and detergents.
Past Bands: Exotic Birds, Pigface, The Innocent, Problems, Option 30, Revolting Cocks, The Urge, Slam bam boo, lucky pierre
Tattoos: None
Piercings: Ears and for about a year his septum pierced but "it was a nightmare when I had a cold"

Family:
Mother: Nancy Clark (homemaker)
Father: Mike Reznor (interior designer/amateur bluegrass musician)
Sister: Tera Reznor (born 1971, mother of 2-maybe more)
Grandfather: Bill Clark (semi-retired furniture salesman)
Grandmother: Clara Clark (died in 1997 at the age of 85)